207 Linn St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $395,823, approximately $192 per square foot. 207 Linn St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Lynt Edwin & As Ind & P
Bought by
Mayer Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,118
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$363,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Anagnost Christopher J
Bought by
Lynt Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Desanto Martin J
Bought by
Anagnost Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Jeffrey S | $194,000 | Adam Klausner | |
| Lynt Edwin | $169,500 | Jonathan O Albanese | |
| Anagnost Christopher J | $91,000 | Anna Holmberg | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Jeffrey S | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynt Edwin | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,198 | $375,000 | $50,900 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $375,000 | $50,900 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $352,000 | $50,900 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $320,000 | $50,900 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $265,000 | $50,900 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $265,000 | $50,900 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $245,000 | $50,900 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $245,000 | $50,900 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $230,000 | $31,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $230,000 | $31,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $31,300 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $31,300 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map