207 Main St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $73,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Main St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $66,690, approximately $49 per square foot. 207 Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Cochenour James L E and Cochenour Leah M
Bought by
Denning William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning William J | -- | Nemaha County Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $8,140 | $421 | $7,719 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,485 | $199 | $7,286 |
| 2023 | $534 | $6,325 | $152 | $6,173 |
| 2022 | $474 | $5,750 | $107 | $5,643 |
| 2021 | $459 | $5,003 | $138 | $4,865 |
| 2020 | $420 | $4,705 | $131 | $4,574 |
| 2019 | $407 | $4,511 | $67 | $4,444 |
| 2018 | $394 | $4,255 | $67 | $4,188 |
| 2017 | $394 | $4,233 | $101 | $4,132 |
| 2016 | $394 | $4,233 | $101 | $4,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,243 | $101 | $4,142 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,313 | $101 | $4,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map