207 Manor Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $309,177
Studio
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Manor Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $301,044, approximately $186 per square foot. 207 Manor Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Unruh Nancy L
Bought by
Hen Island Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,203
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$201,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Sold by
Kirby Walter James
Bought by
Unruh Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hen Island Properties Llc | $168,000 | Newlyn Title | |
| Hen Island Properties Llc | $168,000 | Newlyn Title | |
| Unruh Nancy L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hen Island Properties Llc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hen Island Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $217,500 | $71,200 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $200,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $165,800 | $66,200 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $165,800 | $66,200 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $165,800 | $66,200 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $218,600 | $71,200 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $200,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $197,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map