213 Manor Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $197,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Manor Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently priced at $197,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 213 Manor Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Crossroads Community Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1978
Sold by
Reed Charles Dudley
Bought by
United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads Community Inc | -- | -- | |
| United States Of America | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $234,600 | $72,200 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $177,600 | $67,200 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $16,563 | $177,600 | $67,200 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $180,500 | $72,200 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $180,500 | $72,200 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map