207 Maple Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Maple Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $370,812, approximately $321 per square foot. 207 Maple Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Betz William
Bought by
Helmick James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Betz William
Bought by
Betz William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Betz William
Bought by
Betz William and Betz Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick James B | $143,000 | -- | |
| Betz William | -- | -- | |
| Betz William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helmick James B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $284,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $267,000 | $161,800 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $265,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $264,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $250,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $237,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $225,400 | $111,400 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $215,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map