209 Catalfa Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $395,461
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Catalfa Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $345,365, approximately $383 per square foot. 209 Catalfa Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Coffey Benjamin H
Bought by
Coffey Benjamin H and Coffey Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,952
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Sievers Aaron B
Bought by
Coffey Benjamin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Harding Wallace C
Bought by
Sievers Aaron B and Sievers Gretchen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Eckert Richard P
Bought by
Harding Wallace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Benjamin H | -- | Courtesy Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Coffey Benjamin H | $185,900 | -- | |
| Sievers Aaron B | $170,900 | -- | |
| Harding Wallace C | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Benjamin H | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Wallace C | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Coffey Benjamin H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $272,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $258,100 | $162,200 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $231,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $212,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $194,000 | $111,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map