208 Maple Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Maple Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $423,894, approximately $426 per square foot. 208 Maple Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Moore Anita Mae
Bought by
Moore Anita Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,300
Outstanding Balance
$197,572
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Fidler Thomas M
Bought by
Moore Kevin L and Moore Anita Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Anita Mae | -- | Key Title Inc | |
| Moore Kevin L | $225,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Anita Mae | $244,300 | |
| Closed | Moore Kevin L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $316,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $298,900 | $173,500 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $290,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $282,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $264,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $254,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $244,800 | $120,500 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $233,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map