NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Meadow Rd Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $319,175

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2016

Last sale price $135,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2016

Large ranch on quiet Cul De Sac in Elbridge. Walking distance to Elementary school. Private back yard that backs up to a wooded area. You wont find many other ranches much larger than this one. Great size bedrooms with large closets. A bath and a half of the first floor. First floor Laundry. Large Kitchen with many cabinets. Amazing bonus room with wood burning fireplace. The huge and very dry basement has so many possibilities. Welcome home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kayley Brim

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401250139 Listed on: 08/05/2016

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Babbles

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #30BA0855853

RE/MAX Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x186
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-017-000-0002-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,235

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Rt 5 to MEadow Rd (across from Tops in Elbridge)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jordan-Elbridge High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-017-000-0002-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 144X186
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6235.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$304,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Vanallen Judith
Bought by
Yard Sarah

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gunn Roger S $135,000 Riccardo Galbato
Yard Sarah -- Peter Mclellan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $135,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2016 08/05/16 For Sale $135,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,629 $272,800 $26,400 $246,400
2024 $7,442 $272,800 $26,400 $246,400
2023 $7,012 $183,400 $9,800 $173,600
2022 $6,994 $183,400 $9,800 $173,600
2021 $6,645 $183,400 $9,800 $173,600
2020 $6,646 $183,400 $9,800 $173,600
2019 -- $183,400 $9,800 $173,600
2018 $6,243 $166,700 $9,800 $156,900
2017 $4,561 $162,700 $9,800 $152,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S359644

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-017-000-0002-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.