NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Monroe Dr Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $512,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,336 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2020

Last sale price $334,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,451 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2020

Showings to begin 2/19/2020 at open house. Must see this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Village of Williamsville. This home features hardwood floors, wide crown moldings, solid wood doors, wood-burning fireplace, slate roof. Upstairs bedrooms lead to large outside deck. Partially finished basement with gas fireplace. Charming front porch & extra large private lot make this home a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 121x169
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-081-090-0002-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,596

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1936
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Wehrle to Monroe
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-081-090-0002-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 121X169
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10596.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$334,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,500
-9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$467,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$317,775
Outstanding Balance
$277,236
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,200

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2014
Closed on
Jul 4, 2014
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2012
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Bonnie L and Rotundo Bonnie L
Bought by
Foote Trevor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Didle Michael $334,500 None Available
Breuer Ryan K $290,000 None Available
Timmins Jeffrey $255,000 --
Foote Trevor $230,000 --
Rootundo Bonnie L $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Didle Michael $317,775
Previous Owner Breuer Ryan K $275,500
Previous Owner Timmins Jeffrey $250,381
Previous Owner Foote Trevor $46,000
Previous Owner Foote Trevor $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Sold $334,500 -1.3% $143 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Price Changed $339,000 -8.1% $145 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $369,000 +27.2% $158 / Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $285,000 +11.8% $122 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold $255,000 -5.5% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $269,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,456 $470,000 $67,800 $402,200
2024 $11,456 $470,000 $67,800 $402,200
2023 $11,304 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2022 $10,677 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2021 $8,325 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2020 $9,400 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2019 $8,464 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2018 $9,802 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2017 $2,686 $290,000 $55,800 $234,200
2016 $8,577 $248,200 $37,200 $211,000
2015 -- $248,200 $37,200 $211,000
2014 -- $248,200 $37,200 $211,000

MLS Number: B1251412

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-081-090-0002-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.