207 N 4th Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N 4th Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 207 N 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $273,200 | $30,600 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $273,200 | $30,600 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $169,000 | $29,100 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $168,300 | $29,100 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $118,500 | $16,500 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $114,100 | $15,800 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $104,800 | $15,000 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $109,100 | $15,000 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,800 | $15,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map