230 N 5th Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 N 5th Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $216,418, approximately $194 per square foot. 230 N 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,500 | $14,600 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $150,500 | $14,600 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $106,000 | $14,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $937 | $87,400 | $14,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $876 | $81,900 | $13,800 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $963 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $826 | $74,000 | $12,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $907 | $77,400 | $12,500 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 | $12,500 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map