207 N Main St Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $80,674 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Main St, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $109,419, approximately $118 per square foot. 207 N Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Methvin Ray E and Methvin Sondra
Bought by
Ray And Sondra Methvin Family Living Trust and Methvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Stutts Ethel H
Bought by
Stutts Steven K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Bought by
Stutts Ethel H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray And Sondra Methvin Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Stutts Steven K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Stutts Ethel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $414 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $414 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $414 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $275 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2020 | $249 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2019 | $275 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2018 | $271 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2017 | $262 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2016 | $262 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2015 | $239 | $8,175 | $1,500 | $6,675 |
| 2014 | $206 | $7,025 | $1,500 | $5,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map