207 N Vandemark Ave Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $316,932
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Vandemark Ave, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $252,483, approximately $328 per square foot. 207 N Vandemark Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Bruggeman Tyler L and Bruggeman Victoria R
Bought by
Goebel Cassandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Cassandra | $158,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,692 | $165,000 | $18,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $153,200 | $14,200 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $134,800 | $14,200 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $105,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $101,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $97,477 | $15,312 | $82,165 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $87,914 | $15,312 | $72,602 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $84,544 | $14,036 | $70,508 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $80,795 | $14,036 | $66,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map