207 Palm Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,210,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Palm Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $1,066,574, approximately $306 per square foot. 207 Palm Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Martin B and Nartinez Graciela V
Bought by
Martinez Martin B and Martinez Graciela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Martin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $459,147 | $88,625 | $370,522 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $450,145 | $86,888 | $363,257 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $441,320 | $85,185 | $356,135 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $424,184 | $81,878 | $342,306 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $424,184 | $81,878 | $342,306 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $419,836 | $81,039 | $338,797 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $411,604 | $79,450 | $332,154 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $403,535 | $77,893 | $325,642 |
| 2017 | $12 | $395,623 | $76,366 | $319,257 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $387,867 | $74,869 | $312,998 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $382,042 | $73,745 | $308,297 |
| 2014 | $5,330 | $374,559 | $72,301 | $302,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map