207 Post Meadows Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Post Meadows Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $314,851, approximately $193 per square foot. 207 Post Meadows Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Overstreet Michael Lee and Overstreet Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Wheeler Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$74,365
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Overstreet Michael Lee
Bought by
Overstreet Michael Lee and Overstreet Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Construction Inc
Bought by
Overstreet Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,688
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Matt | $111,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Overstreet Michael Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Overstreet Michael L | $166,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Matt | $108,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Overstreet Michael L | $132,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Overstreet Michael L | $24,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $57,601 | $8,000 | $49,601 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $57,601 | $8,000 | $49,601 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $39,860 | $6,000 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $39,860 | $6,000 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $39,860 | $6,000 | $33,860 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $30,750 | $4,600 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $30,750 | $4,600 | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $30,750 | $4,600 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $982 | $30,750 | $4,600 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | $982 | $30,750 | $4,600 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $24,450 | $4,500 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $943 | $24,450 | $4,500 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map