207 Racoon Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,000 - $2,694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Racoon Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,165,155, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 207 Racoon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Cheng Peggy Pezu
Bought by
Peggy Pezu Cheng Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Racoon Property Llc
Bought by
Cheng Peggy Pe Zu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Cheng Peggy Pezu
Bought by
Racoon Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Cheng Jenmin and Cheng Peggy Pezu
Bought by
Cheng Jenmin and Cheng Peggy Pezu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Cheng Jen Min and Cheng Peggy P
Bought by
Cheng Jenmin and Cheng Peggy Pezu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Cheng Jen Min and Cheng Peggy P
Bought by
Cheng Jen Min and Cheng Peggy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy Pezu Cheng Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Peggy Pe Zu | -- | None Available | |
| Racoon Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Peggy Pezu | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Jenmin | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Jenmin | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Jen Min | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Jen Min | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $407,520 | $170,199 | $244,321 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $399,393 | $166,862 | $239,531 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $398,426 | $163,591 | $234,835 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $383,614 | $160,383 | $230,231 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $375,956 | $157,239 | $225,717 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $379,030 | $155,627 | $223,403 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $371,599 | $152,576 | $219,023 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $364,314 | $149,585 | $214,729 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $357,172 | $146,652 | $210,520 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $350,170 | $143,777 | $206,393 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $344,910 | $141,618 | $203,292 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $338,155 | $138,844 | $199,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map