207 Roberts Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,579,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Roberts Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,454,903, approximately $898 per square foot. 207 Roberts Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Seitter William R
Bought by
Akerlund Jons Olof and Li Moxuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,400
Outstanding Balance
$385,508
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,069,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Nina J
Bought by
Davidson Nina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Goldstein Nina J
Bought by
Davidson Nina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Goldstein Richard H and Goldstein Nina J
Bought by
Goldstein Nina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akerlund Jons Olof | $900,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Davidson Nina J | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Nina J | -- | -- | |
| Goldstein Nina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akerlund Jons Olof | $505,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,583 | $1,081,654 | $540,827 | $540,827 |
| 2023 | $13,583 | $1,039,654 | $519,827 | $519,827 |
| 2022 | $12,413 | $1,019,270 | $509,635 | $509,635 |
| 2021 | $12,359 | $999,286 | $499,643 | $499,643 |
| 2020 | $12,504 | $989,040 | $494,520 | $494,520 |
| 2019 | $12,236 | $969,648 | $484,824 | $484,824 |
| 2018 | $11,757 | $950,636 | $475,318 | $475,318 |
| 2017 | $11,951 | $931,998 | $465,999 | $465,999 |
| 2016 | $11,542 | $913,724 | $456,862 | $456,862 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $339,655 | $82,836 | $256,819 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $333,003 | $81,214 | $251,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map