213 Roberts Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,621,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Roberts Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,511,667, approximately $933 per square foot. 213 Roberts Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Girkout Steven
Bought by
Girkout Steven and Yan Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,560
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,336,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Girkout Steven and Girkout Aileen
Bought by
Girkout Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Hayden Bradley S and Cadwallader Dana
Bought by
Girkout Steven and Girkout Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Hayden Bradley S and Cadwallader Dana
Bought by
Hayden Bradley S and Cadwallader Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Velasco Paul and Velasco Madeline B
Bought by
Hayden Bradley and Cadwallader Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details