207 S 10th St Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S 10th St, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $316,206, approximately $222 per square foot. 207 S 10th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Kaur Manjit
Bought by
Singh Davinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$90,108
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Singh Davinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$90,108
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Martin Jesse R and Martin Terri L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Davinder | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Singh Davinder | $134,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $127,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Davinder | $131,572 | |
| Closed | Singh Davinder | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $172,958 | $32,265 | $140,693 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $166,244 | $31,013 | $135,231 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $162,985 | $30,405 | $132,580 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $159,790 | $29,809 | $129,981 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $158,153 | $29,504 | $128,649 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $155,053 | $28,926 | $126,127 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $152,013 | $28,359 | $123,654 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $149,033 | $27,803 | $121,230 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $146,111 | $27,258 | $118,853 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $143,917 | $26,849 | $117,068 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $141,099 | $26,324 | $114,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map