P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patti Haugland
West USA Realty
(480) 570-1317
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,408,000
Beautiful very well-appointed nearly 1 ACRE LOT Horse Property situated in the heart of Gilbert. This Great FAMILY home has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus an extra large bonus room on second floor . Fantastic Casita is oversized with a living room, bedroom, full bath and large walk in closet. This home boasts a gourmet kitchen over looking the almost one acre of nicely landscaped with large mature trees and refreshing pool with boulder water feature. This oasis is private and serene. Kitchen adjacent to large family room with built-ins and a cozy fireplace. 2 large bedrooms and full bath on the main floor. This horse property is the ideal set up with fenced side yard and trail located just steps away. Finley Farms neighborhood parks, playground and basketball courts just a short walk.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #BR534785000 Listed on: 10/27/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haught Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haught Daniel L | $770,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Equestrian Trail Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deane Bryan G | $575,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lions Gate Group | $299,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Deane Bryan G | -- | Westland Title Agency | |
| Turbenson Theodore Emil | $334,750 | North American Title Agency | |
| Auga Thomas | $234,545 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haught Daniel L | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auga Thomas | $187,636 | |
| Closed | Auga Thomas | $171,889 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $59,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $57,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $79,550 | $15,910 | $63,640 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $59,770 | $11,950 | $47,820 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $57,100 | $11,420 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $54,530 | $10,900 | $43,630 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $53,180 | $10,630 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $51,200 | $10,240 | $40,960 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $50,300 | $10,060 | $40,240 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $48,650 | $9,730 | $38,920 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $46,370 | $9,270 | $37,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patti Haugland
West USA Realty
(480) 570-1317
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laurel Driggs
eXp Realty
(480) 440-5948
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5680110
APN: 304-21-316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.