207 Schwartz Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $467,546, approximately $222 per square foot. 207 Schwartz Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Charles P
Bought by
Berghold Jason and Berghold Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Dudziak Jamie
Bought by
Phillips Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2016
Sold by
Macdiarmid Lorrie S
Bought by
Didziak Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Eberth Cheril and Heberlein Kelly
Bought by
Macdiarmid Lorrie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghold Jason | $460,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Phillips Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Charles P | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Charles P | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Didziak Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Didziak Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Didziak Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Macdiarmid Lorrie S | -- | None Available | |
| Macdiarmid Lorrie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Charles P | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $254,000 | $48,300 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $140,000 | $37,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $140,000 | $37,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $140,000 | $37,600 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $140,000 | $37,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $37,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $37,600 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map