207 Spring Ct Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $110,853 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Spring Ct, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $149,963, approximately $175 per square foot. 207 Spring Ct is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Clerk & Master Of The Chancery Court Of
Bought by
Burress Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burress Tyler | $3,082 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $20,100 | $850 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $221 | $8,850 | $625 | $8,225 |
| 2023 | $213 | $8,850 | $625 | $8,225 |
| 2022 | $213 | $8,850 | $625 | $8,225 |
| 2021 | $213 | $8,850 | $625 | $8,225 |
| 2020 | $220 | $8,850 | $625 | $8,225 |
| 2019 | $220 | $8,550 | $625 | $7,925 |
| 2018 | $218 | $8,550 | $625 | $7,925 |
| 2017 | $218 | $8,550 | $625 | $7,925 |
| 2016 | $171 | $6,625 | $625 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $153 | $6,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map