207 Twinleaf Way Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Twinleaf Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $335,787, approximately $176 per square foot. 207 Twinleaf Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Quinn Ryan W and Taylor Beverly D
Bought by
Quinn Ryan W and Quinn Beverly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,051
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Moore Christopher J and Moore Marcy E
Bought by
Quinn Ryan W and Taylor Beverly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,466
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Cavalier and Cavalier A A
Bought by
Sullivan Trevele R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Ryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Ryan W | $162,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan Trevele R | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Ryan W | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Quinn Ryan W | $170,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $12,060 | $3,120 | $8,940 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $6,990 | $1,290 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $6,990 | $1,290 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $6,990 | $1,290 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $6,990 | $1,290 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $6,080 | $1,120 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $6,080 | $1,120 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $6,080 | $1,120 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $6,080 | $1,120 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $151,960 | $28,000 | $123,960 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $151,960 | $28,000 | $123,960 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $161,650 | $24,000 | $137,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map