B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittney Guzick
Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $230,917
This adorable ranch is located conveniently near the heart of Hebron, including the post office, parks, fire department, and schools. Wonderfully finished flooring throughout the home, beautiful cabinetry in the kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and a large laundry room! The home features a substantial fenced in backyard along side a heated and insulated 2-car detached garage. This home is a great option for first-time homeowners or investors!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brittney Guzick
Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency License #RB24000592 Listed on: 11/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeske-Hogg Danielle A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Vargas Sara | $146,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Bryner Lauren | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dimichele Eric T | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Depra Bradon W | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeske-Hogg Danielle A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Sara | $143,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryner Lauren | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimichele Eric T | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Depra Bradon W | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -14.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | +54.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $146,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $146,000 | +27.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $128,900 | $22,800 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $993 | $118,700 | $22,800 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $966 | $114,600 | $21,500 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $991 | $110,000 | $21,500 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $952 | $100,600 | $21,500 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $911 | $96,800 | $18,800 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $703 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $605 | $80,600 | $18,800 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $670 | $85,500 | $18,800 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $784 | $89,800 | $18,700 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $675 | $82,200 | $17,200 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,400 | $17,300 | $60,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittney Guzick
Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jayme Hernandez-Fieser
Rock Realty Group LLC
(219) 775-1780
27 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Coughlin
Listing Leaders
(219) 508-5555
13 in this area
127 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Kolb
Prestige Real Estate LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Kasparian
KMS Properties LLC
(219) 306-3244
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 812855
APN: 64-14-10-484-013.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.