304 W Alyea St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,718 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Alyea St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $139,430, approximately $232 per square foot. 304 W Alyea St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Barger Frank R
Bought by
Davis Danny J and Davis Dianna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Danny J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $38,200 | $12,400 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $803 | $36,700 | $12,400 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $776 | $35,100 | $11,700 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $776 | $33,800 | $11,700 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $690 | $29,900 | $11,700 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $653 | $28,500 | $10,300 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $609 | $26,600 | $10,300 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $571 | $24,800 | $10,300 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $597 | $26,000 | $10,300 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $556 | $26,100 | $10,200 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $553 | $24,000 | $9,400 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 | $9,400 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map