2070 Continental Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,733 - $1,409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Continental Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,267,183, approximately $1,225 per square foot. 2070 Continental Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Wehr Paul A and Wehr Gabriela
Bought by
Wehr Paul A and Wehr Gabriela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wehr Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wehr Gabriela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $90,557 | $56,524 | $34,033 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $88,782 | $55,416 | $33,366 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $87,042 | $54,330 | $32,712 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $85,336 | $53,265 | $32,071 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $83,663 | $52,220 | $31,443 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $82,806 | $51,685 | $31,121 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $81,183 | $50,672 | $30,511 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $79,592 | $49,679 | $29,913 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $78,032 | $48,705 | $29,327 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $76,502 | $47,750 | $28,752 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $75,353 | $47,032 | $28,321 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $73,877 | $46,110 | $27,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map