2070 Edison St Detroit, MI 48206
Boston Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,231 - $405,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Edison St, Detroit, MI 48206 and is currently estimated at $312,308, approximately $138 per square foot. 2070 Edison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Shelby Richard Clifton
Bought by
Shelby Richard Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Shelby Dorothy and Shelby Richard C
Bought by
Shelby Richard Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Richard Clifton | -- | None Available | |
| Shelby Richard Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,099 | $42,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $58,884 | $1,327 | $57,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map