D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Hecker
1st In Service Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $290,000
Beautiful Remodel, features Floor to Ceiling Maple Kitchen Cabinets, nice Kitchen/Dining Layout. Patio Door off Dining Room, to Deck. Updated Electric, and Plumbing. Granite Tops in Baths, and Tile Surround in Main Bath. Quality Remodel. Owner/Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Hecker
1st In Service Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Terri Spruck
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Bye | -- | None Available | |
| Varg Xang | $161,740 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $270,800 | $27,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $275,000 | $25,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $273,100 | $25,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $238,800 | $25,000 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $217,600 | $25,300 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $200,900 | $25,300 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $189,200 | $25,300 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $179,300 | $25,300 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $158,100 | $25,300 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Hecker
1st In Service Realty, Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Terri Spruck
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4100729
APN: 23-29-22-43-0112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.