M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Masood Madi
NextHome Oak Summit
(818) 519-8443
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $876,000
Perfect property for investors to keep the existing tenants that pay month-to-month rent on time and could potentially increase the rent. Main house has 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and guest house has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom plus living area and kitchen. Unique property with unlimited opportunities for investors or buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Oak Summit License #01166834 Listed on: 05/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naser Mohammed T | $720,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Torkelson Mark R | -- | New Century Title | |
| Torkelson Mark R | -- | New Century Title | |
| Torkelson Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Torkelson Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Torkelson Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Torkelson Mark | -- | Lincoln Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naser Mohammed T | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torkelson Mark R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torkelson Mark | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torkelson Mark | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $720,000 | -5.1% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $759,000 | +5.4% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $764,069 | $496,646 | $267,423 |
| 2024 | $9,045 | $749,088 | $486,908 | $262,180 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $734,400 | $477,360 | $257,040 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $720,000 | $468,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $289,344 | $115,733 | $173,611 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $286,380 | $114,548 | $171,832 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $280,765 | $112,302 | $168,463 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $275,260 | $110,100 | $165,160 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $269,864 | $107,942 | $161,922 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $264,574 | $105,826 | $158,748 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $260,602 | $104,238 | $156,364 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $255,500 | $102,198 | $153,302 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Masood Madi
NextHome Oak Summit
(818) 519-8443
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR21104602
APN: 641-0-172-175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.