2070 Ward St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,000 - $1,815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Ward St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,784,637, approximately $637 per square foot. 2070 Ward St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Corazon Mahinan
Bought by
Mahinan Diaz Corazon and Diaz Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,621
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,403,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Antonio Rodriguez
Bought by
Diaz Corazon Mahinan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Bhf/Lh At Amerige Heights Llc
Bought by
Diaz Antonio Rodriguez and Diaz Corazon Mahinan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,239
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahinan Diaz Corazon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Corazon Mahinan | -- | Southland Title | |
| Diaz Antonio Rodriguez | $523,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahinan Diaz Corazon | $568,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Corazon Mahinan | $656,250 | |
| Closed | Diaz Antonio Rodriguez | $418,239 | |
| Closed | Diaz Antonio Rodriguez | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $757,181 | $301,385 | $455,796 |
| 2024 | $10,893 | $742,335 | $295,476 | $446,859 |
| 2023 | $10,663 | $727,780 | $289,682 | $438,098 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $713,510 | $284,002 | $429,508 |
| 2021 | $11,083 | $699,520 | $278,433 | $421,087 |
| 2020 | $10,982 | $692,348 | $275,578 | $416,770 |
| 2019 | $10,750 | $678,773 | $270,174 | $408,599 |
| 2018 | $10,613 | $665,464 | $264,876 | $400,588 |
| 2017 | $10,456 | $652,416 | $259,682 | $392,734 |
| 2016 | $10,278 | $639,624 | $254,590 | $385,034 |
| 2015 | $10,046 | $630,017 | $250,766 | $379,251 |
| 2014 | $9,817 | $617,676 | $245,854 | $371,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map