Estimated Value: $287,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20706 Beech Tree Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $298,706, approximately $149 per square foot. 20706 Beech Tree Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franz Elementary School, T.H. McDonald Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Pyland Lizbeth A
Bought by
Pyland Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2006
Sold by
Meachon Randall J
Bought by
Pyland Dennis W and Pyland Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Hodges Stephen
Bought by
Meachen Randall J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Steven T and Smith Harumi
Bought by
Hodges Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,730
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Johnson James W
Bought by
Smith Steven T and Smith Harumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Johnson James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,595
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyland Dennis W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pyland Dennis W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Meachen Randall J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hodges Stephen | -- | American Title Co | |
| Smith Steven T | -- | American Title Co | |
| Johnson James W | -- | Mhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyland Dennis W | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meachen Randall J | $106,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Stephen | $112,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven T | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson James W | $96,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $278,510 | $58,879 | $219,631 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $288,499 | $51,355 | $237,144 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $312,244 | $51,355 | $260,889 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $271,770 | $47,430 | $224,340 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $211,382 | $35,982 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $165,000 | $32,711 | $132,289 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $179,086 | $22,243 | $156,843 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $166,063 | $22,243 | $143,820 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $166,063 | $22,243 | $143,820 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $166,063 | $22,243 | $143,820 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $166,063 | $22,243 | $143,820 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $143,628 | $22,243 | $121,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map