20706 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,810 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20706 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $479,203, approximately $241 per square foot. 20706 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Gutierrez Cepeda Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,067
Outstanding Balance
$87,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,067
Outstanding Balance
$87,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Guillard Penny and Marquez Manuel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,067
Outstanding Balance
$87,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Healy Timothy D and Healy Kristi J
Bought by
Guillard Penny and Marquez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Healy Timothy D and Healy Kristi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,693
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Cepeda Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $158,634 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Guillard Penny | $215,000 | -- | |
| Healy Timothy D | $201,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Cepeda Juan | $136,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillard Penny | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Timothy D | $198,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $34,470 | $5,940 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $31,270 | $1,960 | $29,310 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $31,270 | $1,960 | $29,310 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $25,550 | $4,680 | $20,870 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $26,280 | $4,810 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $24,580 | $4,010 | $20,570 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $24,580 | $4,010 | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $21,000 | $3,230 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $21,000 | $3,230 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $17,030 | $3,128 | $13,902 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $17,030 | $3,128 | $13,902 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $11,160 | $2,388 | $8,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map