20736 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20736 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $457,397, approximately $281 per square foot. 20736 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccaskill Dymetra and Mccaskill Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,527
Outstanding Balance
$69,778
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskill Dymetra | $186,120 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaskill Dymetra | $183,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $32,910 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $29,400 | $1,030 | $28,370 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $29,400 | $1,030 | $28,370 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $25,020 | $3,910 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $25,740 | $4,020 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $24,130 | $3,350 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $24,130 | $3,350 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $19,870 | $2,700 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $19,870 | $2,700 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $16,180 | $2,611 | $13,569 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $16,180 | $2,611 | $13,569 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $11,760 | $2,388 | $9,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map