2071 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,623,000 - $1,652,764
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$1,812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,637,882, approximately $1,811 per square foot. 2071 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Angela J
Bought by
Krishnamurthy Praveen and Malim Afrin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Angela J
Bought by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Brown Ron
Bought by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Brown Angela J
Bought by
Brown Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Bought by
Brown Ron and Wachter Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Zavala Sylvia
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
South Western Associates Inc
Bought by
Zavala Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,878
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Trust Banis Casimir T And Esther K Trs B
Bought by
South Western Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,878
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnamurthy Praveen | $1,140,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Brown Ronald E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Brown Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ron | -- | -- | |
| Wachter Joe | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Brown Ron | $185,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Wilshire Funding Corp | $209,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Zavala Sylvia | $330,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| South Western Associates Inc | $170,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ronald E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ron | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Sylvia | $314,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,104 | $1,340,770 | $557,756 | $783,014 |
| 2024 | $17,104 | $1,314,481 | $546,820 | $767,661 |
| 2023 | $16,828 | $1,288,708 | $536,099 | $752,609 |
| 2022 | $15,802 | $1,263,440 | $525,588 | $737,852 |
| 2021 | $15,316 | $1,224,730 | $510,000 | $714,730 |
| 2020 | $14,681 | $1,162,800 | $510,000 | $652,800 |
| 2019 | $14,513 | $1,140,000 | $500,000 | $640,000 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $254,879 | $123,996 | $130,883 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $249,882 | $121,565 | $128,317 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $244,983 | $119,182 | $125,801 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $241,304 | $117,392 | $123,912 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $236,578 | $115,093 | $121,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map