2071 Tracy Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,278 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Tracy Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $809,070, approximately $454 per square foot. 2071 Tracy Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $260,078 | $86,107 | $173,971 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $254,979 | $84,419 | $170,560 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $249,980 | $82,764 | $167,216 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $245,079 | $81,141 | $163,938 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $240,274 | $79,550 | $160,724 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $237,812 | $78,735 | $159,077 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $233,150 | $77,192 | $155,958 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $228,579 | $75,679 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $224,098 | $74,196 | $149,902 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $219,705 | $72,742 | $146,963 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $216,406 | $71,650 | $144,756 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $212,169 | $70,248 | $141,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map