Estimated Value: $296,740 - $844,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20710 Spice Way, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $585,247, approximately $205 per square foot. 20710 Spice Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Minnick Rosemarie Lynn
Bought by
Minnick Family Trust and Minnick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Minnick Terrence M
Bought by
Minnick Rosemarie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnick Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minnick Rosemarie Lynn | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $62,653 | $62,653 | -- |
| 2024 | $830 | $61,425 | $61,425 | -- |
| 2023 | $818 | $60,221 | $60,221 | $0 |
| 2022 | $800 | $59,041 | $59,041 | $0 |