Estimated Value: $693,000 - $837,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20760 Spice Way, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $738,437, approximately $712 per square foot. 20760 Spice Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Green Michael P and Green Gloria D
Bought by
Howe Adrianna M and Howe Nathan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,159
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Green Michael and Green Gloria
Bought by
Green Michael P and Green Gloria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Green Michael and Green Gloria
Bought by
Green Michael and Green Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Howe Nathan H and Howe Adrianna M
Bought by
Howe Nathan H and Howe Adrianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Masters Mark J and Masters Michelle
Bought by
Howe Nathan H and Howe Adrianna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Masters Mark J
Bought by
Masters Mark J and Masters Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Masters Abbott R
Bought by
Masters Abbott R and Masters Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcfadden and Kathleen
Bought by
Masters Abbott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Adrianna M | -- | First American Title | |
| Green Michael P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Green Michael | -- | Alliance Title Co Oxnard | |
| Howe Nathan H | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Howe Nathan H | $490,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow C | |
| Masters Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Masters Abbott R | -- | -- | |
| Masters Abbott R | $228,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Adrianna M | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Green Michael | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Howe Nathan H | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Abbott R | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Howe Nathan H | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $625,947 | $408,197 | $217,750 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $613,675 | $400,194 | $213,481 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $601,644 | $392,348 | $209,296 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $589,848 | $384,655 | $205,193 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $540,000 | $378,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $540,000 | $378,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $500,000 | $350,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $275,000 | $165,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $790 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map