20713 Jamison Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20713 Jamison Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $828,761, approximately $408 per square foot. 20713 Jamison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $230,394 | $20,462 | $209,932 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $225,877 | $20,061 | $205,816 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $221,449 | $19,668 | $201,781 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $217,108 | $19,283 | $197,825 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $212,852 | $18,905 | $193,947 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $206,542 | $18,346 | $188,196 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $202,493 | $17,987 | $184,506 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $194,633 | $17,290 | $177,343 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $191,711 | $17,031 | $174,680 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $187,957 | $16,698 | $171,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map