Estimated Value: $390,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20715 Cedar Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $413,839, approximately $405 per square foot. 20715 Cedar Dr NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Hamel Alan J and Hamel Therese G
Bought by
Green Timothy J and Green Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Timothy J | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Timothy J | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,172 | $393,500 | $165,500 | $228,000 |
| 2025 | $2,879 | $369,900 | $145,500 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $364,900 | $141,500 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $369,900 | $141,500 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $375,200 | $137,500 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $290,600 | $101,900 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $258,000 | $78,100 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $260,700 | $79,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,100 | $80,300 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,600 | $74,100 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map