Estimated Value: $645,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20810 Cedar Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $665,596, approximately $278 per square foot. 20810 Cedar Dr NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
S W Wold Construction Inc
Bought by
Stewart Angela and Kirsch Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,931
Outstanding Balance
$530,827
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Homeward Development Llc
Bought by
S W Wold Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Angela | $642,575 | -- | |
| S W Wold Construction Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Angela | $562,931 | |
| Previous Owner | S W Wold Construction Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,216 | $601,500 | $143,500 | $458,000 |
| 2025 | $4,316 | $572,800 | $120,500 | $452,300 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $524,200 | $106,500 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $602 | $523,400 | $103,500 | $419,900 |
| 2022 | $104 | $112,000 | $112,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map