20717 Rosedale Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20717 Rosedale Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $753,405, approximately $336 per square foot. 20717 Rosedale Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Owens Donna
Bought by
Owens Family Trust and Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Owens Gary W and Owens Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,350
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Gary W | $177,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Gary W | $141,350 | |
| Closed | Owens Gary W | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $277,449 | $62,688 | $214,761 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $266,676 | $60,254 | $206,422 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $261,448 | $59,073 | $202,375 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $256,322 | $57,915 | $198,407 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $253,695 | $57,322 | $196,373 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $248,722 | $56,199 | $192,523 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $243,847 | $55,099 | $188,748 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $239,067 | $54,019 | $185,048 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $234,380 | $52,960 | $181,420 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $230,861 | $52,165 | $178,696 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $226,342 | $51,145 | $175,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map