2072 Praslin St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 Praslin St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $368,548, approximately $343 per square foot. 2072 Praslin St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Burkhardt David S and Burkhardt Shirley
Bought by
The Burkhardt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Bakken Landis O and Bakken Betty J
Bought by
Burkhardt David S and Burkhardt Shirley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,039
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Burkhardt Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burkhardt David S | $177,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History