20731 Williamsburg Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20731 Williamsburg Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $618,185, approximately $229 per square foot. 20731 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Abts Daniel P and Abts Laura Kim
Bought by
Liveak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Michael Quinn Construction Inc
Bought by
Abts Daniel P and Abts Laura Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,910
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liveak Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abts Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abts Daniel P | $422,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,090 | $655,400 | $177,400 | $478,000 |
| 2024 | $10,090 | $624,000 | $156,900 | $467,100 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $573,000 | $151,700 | $421,300 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $552,000 | $145,800 | $406,200 |
| 2021 | $9,148 | $514,200 | $145,800 | $368,400 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $502,300 | $145,800 | $356,500 |
| 2019 | $8,201 | $502,500 | $145,800 | $356,700 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $498,700 | $145,800 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $8,061 | $503,200 | $145,800 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $500,200 | $139,600 | $360,600 |
| 2015 | $7,199 | $482,100 | $139,600 | $342,500 |
| 2014 | $7,199 | $476,500 | $129,400 | $347,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map