20736 Roscoe Blvd Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20736 Roscoe Blvd, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $820,759, approximately $527 per square foot. 20736 Roscoe Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Contreras Silvestre and Contreras Roque
Bought by
Bui Hieu Minh and To Phuong Lien Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,040
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Contreras Silvestre and Contreras Roque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,611
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Le Thanh D and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Hieu Minh | $178,500 | United Title Company | |
| Contreras Silvestre | $129,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bui Hieu Minh | $177,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Silvestre | $127,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $268,949 | $163,783 | $105,166 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $263,676 | $160,572 | $103,104 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $258,507 | $157,424 | $101,083 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $253,439 | $154,338 | $99,101 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $248,470 | $151,312 | $97,158 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $241,102 | $146,825 | $94,277 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $236,376 | $143,947 | $92,429 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $231,742 | $141,125 | $90,617 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $227,199 | $138,358 | $88,841 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $223,787 | $136,280 | $87,507 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $219,404 | $133,611 | $85,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map