$1,099,000

Estimated payment $6,584/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$517 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath property is fully equipped and previously licensed for home-care operations, a turnkey solution for providers seeking a compliant, comfortable, and welcoming environment for residents. The spacious single-family layout includes private and semi-private rooms, wide hallways, accessible bathrooms, and thoughtfully designed common areas ideal for relaxation and social engagement. The home features a bright, open living space, upgraded flooring, a modern kitchen, and a secure backyard perfect for outdoor activities. All safety requirements—smoke detectors, fire extinguishers, ramps, and accessibility features—are already in place. Conveniently located near hospitals, pharmacies, parks, and major transportation routes, this property is ready for immediate operation or expansion. A rare opportunity for investors or licensed care operators seeking a stable, high-demand business setting.

Listing Agent

Susana De Guzman

Homeowners Mortgage Lending Brokerage Phone: 323-428-1849 License #01409047 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Tax Tract Number 22402
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2109009005
  • $430 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,507 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2109009005
  • Year Built: 1957
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2125.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 517.18

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7507.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1723

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7507.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Tract Number: 22402
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 430.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,607 $696,936 $521,313 $175,623
2024 $8,607 $683,272 $511,092 $172,180
2023 $8,444 $669,875 $501,071 $168,804
2022 $8,058 $656,742 $491,247 $165,495
2021 $7,954 $643,865 $481,615 $162,250
2019 $7,720 $624,770 $467,331 $157,439
2018 $7,430 $597,000 $446,000 $151,000
2016 $6,451 $520,000 $388,400 $131,600
2015 $6,452 $520,000 $388,400 $131,600
2014 $5,177 $403,000 $301,000 $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,099,000 -- $517 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $935,000 Provident Title
Grant Deed $500,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Grant Deed $250,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $180,000 Southland Title
Gift Deed -- Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $918,064 FHA
Previous Owner $475,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $250,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $158,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: BB26105785

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2109-009-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.