21032 Ingomar St Los Angeles, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,357 - $971,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
380
Sq Ft
$2,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21032 Ingomar St, Los Angeles, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $783,839, approximately $2,062 per square foot. 21032 Ingomar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Mccarron W Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,551
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Mccarron Eileen K
Bought by
Mccarron Eileen K and The Mccarron Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Mccarron Walter H Co Tr Mccarron Trust
Bought by
Mccarron Eileen K and Walter H Mccarron Trust B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $356,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Mccarron Eileen K | -- | -- | |
| Mccarron Eileen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $349,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $436,397 | $347,038 | $89,359 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $427,841 | $340,234 | $87,607 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $419,453 | $333,563 | $85,890 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $411,229 | $327,023 | $84,206 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $403,166 | $320,611 | $82,555 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $399,033 | $317,324 | $81,709 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $391,209 | $311,102 | $80,107 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $383,539 | $305,002 | $78,537 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $368,648 | $293,159 | $75,489 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $363,112 | $288,756 | $74,356 |
| 2014 | $958 | $61,721 | $21,548 | $40,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map