2074 Eldora St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $743,872
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Eldora St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $732,468, approximately $534 per square foot. 2074 Eldora St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$587,427
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $735,000 | Ticor Title | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $114,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $232,286 | $80,526 | $151,760 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $227,733 | $78,948 | $148,785 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $223,268 | $77,400 | $145,868 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $218,891 | $75,883 | $143,008 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $214,600 | $74,396 | $140,204 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $212,401 | $73,634 | $138,767 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $208,238 | $72,191 | $136,047 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $204,156 | $70,776 | $133,380 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $200,154 | $69,389 | $130,765 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $196,230 | $68,029 | $128,201 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $193,284 | $67,008 | $126,276 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $189,499 | $65,696 | $123,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map