Estimated Value: $109,834 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20749 E County Road 153, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $109,917, approximately $58 per square foot. 20749 E County Road 153 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Navajo Junior High School, and Navajo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Mealer Johnny R and Mealer Teri
Bought by
Cobb Randy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Mealer Randy and Mealer Johnny R
Bought by
Mealer Johnny R and Mealer Teri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Randy Lee | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mealer Johnny R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $10,460 | $7,200 | $3,260 |
| 2024 | $947 | $7,115 | $3,780 | $3,335 |
| 2023 | $296 | $3,154 | $1,914 | $1,240 |
| 2022 | $404 | $5,426 | $1,823 | $3,603 |
| 2021 | $249 | $3,733 | $1,068 | $2,665 |
| 2020 | $243 | $3,625 | $978 | $2,647 |
| 2019 | $236 | $3,518 | $889 | $2,629 |
| 2018 | $317 | $3,417 | $797 | $2,620 |
| 2017 | $315 | $3,316 | $706 | $2,610 |
| 2016 | $372 | $3,831 | $706 | $3,125 |
| 2015 | $343 | $3,869 | $526 | $3,343 |
| 2014 | $304 | $3,831 | $526 | $3,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map