Estimated Value: $227,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20775 E County Road 153, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $334,293, approximately $114 per square foot. 20775 E County Road 153 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Navajo Junior High School, and Navajo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Burroughs David M
Bought by
Malseed Marshall W and Malseed Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Willingham Ron and Willingham Sheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malseed Marshall W | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $20,227 | $600 | $19,627 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $20,227 | $600 | $19,627 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $18,346 | $600 | $17,746 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $17,473 | $600 | $16,873 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $16,641 | $600 | $16,041 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $16,044 | $600 | $15,444 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $15,280 | $600 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $14,553 | $600 | $13,953 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $13,860 | $600 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $13,549 | $600 | $12,949 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $13,471 | $420 | $13,051 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $13,199 | $420 | $12,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map