Estimated Value: $125,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20759 E County Road 153, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $257,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 20759 E County Road 153 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Navajo Junior High School, and Navajo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Tripp Teresa M and Anderson Teresa M
Bought by
Anderson Teresa M and Tripp Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Teresa M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $8,410 | $600 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $652 | $8,410 | $600 | $7,810 |
| 2023 | $652 | $7,927 | $600 | $7,327 |
| 2022 | $611 | $7,696 | $600 | $7,096 |
| 2021 | $590 | $7,472 | $600 | $6,872 |
| 2020 | $600 | $7,472 | $600 | $6,872 |
| 2019 | $644 | $7,888 | $600 | $7,288 |
| 2018 | $617 | $7,659 | $600 | $7,059 |
| 2017 | $612 | $7,436 | $600 | $6,836 |
| 2016 | $697 | $8,177 | $546 | $7,631 |
| 2015 | $616 | $7,939 | $420 | $7,519 |
| 2014 | $533 | $7,708 | $420 | $7,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map